Gift Your Gear Beneficiaries Autumn 2014

We are really pleased to publish the Gift Your Gear beneficiaries Autumn 2014.

Accrington & District Scouts – Accrington

Active Hope – Orford
ADS Services – Newcastle under Lyne
Adventure Aberdeen – Aberdeen
Adventure Based Learning – Oldham
Alderley District Youth Leaders Unit – Wilmslow
Alton Castle – Alton
Arbroath DofE – Arbroath
Award Solutions – Lydiate

Barnsley Sea Scouts – Pontefract
Bittern Meadow CIC – Norwich
Blades Canoe Club – Torfaen
Bournville College – Birmingham
Boys Brigade 1st Tewkesbury – Tewksbury
Bristol Cathedral Choir – Bristol

Cabot Scouts – Bristol
Camas Centre – Isle of Mull
Cambridge DofE – Cambridge
Camborne Science & International Walking Group – Camborne
Cheshire Blades Assisted Needs Football Team – Crewe
Cheshire Centre for Independent Living – Northwich
Cheshire East Youth Support – North Cheshire
Cross Roads Youth Community Association – Glasgow
Cults Academy – Aberdeen
CVQO, Camberley

Denby Dale Active Youth Group – Huddersfield
Devonport High School – Plymouth
Dynamic Adventurers South West C.I.C – Totness

Eaton Bank Academy – Congleton

GHOPA YMCA Humber Region – Grimsby
Girl Guiding Culcheth District – Culcheth
GROW Forest School – York

Halton Access to Sport 4 All – Widnes
Halton DofE Open Award – Widnes
Hatfield Forest District Scouts – Cambridge
Hindleap Warren Outdoor Centre – East Sussex
Hope Restored – Llandudno
Hugh Baird College Outdoor Education – Bootle

Jellalabad Company Somerset Army Cadets – Taunton
Joint Activities & Motor Education Service – Bradford

Kings Cross Explorer Scouts – London
Kings Grove School – Crewe
Kohima Army Cadet Force – Edinburgh

Legend Explorer Scout Unit – Coggeshall

Mallory Explorer Scouts – Crewe
Mangotsfield DofE Group – Bristol
Mid Cheshire Scouts – Nantwich
Mixenden Outdoor Centre – Mixenden
My Big Adventure – Pershore

No Limits – Southampton

Phoenix Centre for Deaf Children – Stevenage
Phoenix Explorers Scout Unit – London
PKAVS Mental Wellbeing Services – Perth
Port Talbot YMCA – Port Talbot

Ringsfield EcoCentre – Beccles
Royston Youth Action – Glasgow

Schola Furis CIC – Bollington
Stanthorne Rangers and 1st Moulton Guides – Norwich
Stourbridge Campus – Stourbridge
St Benedicts High School – Linwood
St James School – Grimsby

Teignmouth Walking Club – Teignmouth
Thames Valley Air Cadets – Christ Church
The 13+ Group – St Andrews
The Brathay Exploration Group – Ambleside
The Connection – London
The John Bentley School – Calne
The Old Salmon Youth Centre – Bermondsey
TOKKO Youth Space – Luton

Wakefield City DofE – Barnsley
Wakefield School – Doncaster
Warrington Youth Club – Warrington
WESC Foundation – Exeter
Westlands School – Torquay
Westminster House Group – London
Whitney Air Cadets – Abingdon
Wild Elements – Bangor
Wilderness Foundation – Chatham Green
Woodrow High House – Woodrow

York DofE – York
YMCA London and South West – Surbiton
Young Carers Cheshire – Congleton
Youth & Community Partnership – Southport

1st Euxton (ROF) Scout Group – Chorley
1st Waddington Guides – Lincoln
2nd Leek Scouts – Leek
3rd Hindley Scouts – Bolton
3rd Lymm Scout Group – Lymm
8th St. Thomas Moore Scout Group – Middleton
9th Doncaster Scouts – Doncaster
14th Huddersfield Marsden Scout Group – Marsden
17th South West Cheshire Scout Group (7th Crewe) – Crewe
44th Glasgow Scouts – Clydebank
66th Bath (Western Village) Scout Group – Bristol
306 Runcorn Squadron Air Cadets – South Wirral
1123 Hooton Park Air Cadets – Bromborough
1460 Banbury Air Cadets – Banbury
1861 Wantage Squadron – Swindon
2210 (Cowley) Squadron Air Cadets – Marlow
2223 Ulverston ATC – Barrow in Furness
2275 Walton Squadron – Liverpool
2267 ATC – Carterton